WEEK 6

WEEK 6

46 - 20
Ronny G Beard Memorial Stadium (Homer)

HAUGHTON vs FRANKLIN PARISH

32 - 13
Jonesboro Hode High Stadium

JONESBORO-HODGE vs PLAIN DEALING

46 - 10
Trinity Episcopal

TRINITY EPISCOPAL vs CLAIBORNE

31 - 2
Jena High Stadium

JENA vs AVOYELLES

41 - 6
LaSalle High Stadium

LASALLE vs UNIVERSITY ACADEMY

50 - 22
Spartan Stadium

CALDWELL vs Peabody

34 - 24
Delhi High Stadium

DELHI vs DELTA CHARTER

42 - 6
Delhi Charter Stadium

DELHI CHARTER vs BEEKMAN CHARTER

7:00 pm
Arcadia High Stadium

ARCADIA vs RINGGOLD

41 - 28

VIDALIA vs GENERAL TRASS

52 - 8
R.A. (Racer) Holstead Stadium (Tallulah Academy)

TALLULAH ACADEMY vs FRANKLIN ACADEMY

21 - 34
HOME

UNION CHRISTIAN vs Wilkinson County, MS

43 - 28
Denham Springs High

Denham Springs vs FERRIDAY

42 - 7
Riverfield Academy Stadium

RIVERFIELD ACADEMY vs GLENBROOK

7 - 62
D'Arbonne Woods Charter Stadium

D’Arbonne Woods vs MANSFIELD

7:00 pm
New Iberia, Louisiana

ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN vs NORTHEAST BAPTIST

47 - 13
The Grove (Oak Grove)

OAK GROVE vs TENSAS PARISH

27 - 20
Barbe High School

CENTRAL PRIVATE vs PRAIRIE VIEW

48 - 6

BLOCK vs NORTHWOOD (LENA)

34 - 26
Hornet Stadium (Rayville)

RAYVILLE vs MANGHAM

40 - 20
Rolling Fork, MS

SHARKEY ISSAQUENA vs TENSAS ACADEMY

16 - 22

GREEN OAKS vs HAYNESVILLE

42 - 40
HOME

BRIARFIELD ACADEMY vs Prentiss Academy

36 - 14
Red River High Stadium

RED RIVER vs WINNFIELD

32 - 22
Laboratory High School Stadium

LINCOLN PREP vs HOMER

20 - 26
Bastrop High School

Bastrop vs Brother Martin

42 - 18
Cedar Creek High School

OCS vs Cedar Creek

26 - 6
Pineville High School

Ouachita Parish vs Pineville

14 - 6
Richwood High School

Richwood vs Union Parish

6 - 21
Tri County Academy

River Oak vs Tri-County Academy

14 - 28
West Monroe High School

Ruston vs West Monroe

36 - 26
Sterlington High School

Sterlington vs Carroll

24 - 22
Sicily Island High School

St. Fredericks vs Sicily Island

50 - 26
Madison High School

Wossman vs Madison

23 - 34
DeRidder High School

West Ouachita vs DeRidder